Centennial Insurance Company v. Robert Patterson |
[…] Wilspec Technologies, Inc. v. DunAn Holding Group Co., LTD. formerly known as DunAn Group Co. LTD., formerly known as Zhejiang DunAn Group Co. LTD. |
¶2 Pursuant to section 1604(A)(2) of title 20, the federal court has submitted "[t]he facts relevant to the question[s], showing fully the nature of the controversy out of which the question[s] arose." Those facts are repeated here, verbatim. |
David Wallace Croft v. Governor of the State of Texas |
Section 25.082(d) provides for a mandatory moment of silence to be observed in Texas schools in which a student may “as the student chooses, reflect, pray, meditate, or engage in any other silent activity that is not likely to interfere with or distract another student.” TEX. EDUC. CODE § 25.082(d). The provision, which became effective September 1, 2003, is a subsection of a broader statute $0 (03-17-2009 - TX) |
Alexander Jourjine v. Nokia Corp., et al. |