The City of El Paso, Texas v. Truett L. Maddox, D.D.S. and Berry H. Edwards, Trustee |
[…] When McKnight and Palmer, dissatisfied with the amount paid, refused to accept the check and, instead, fi $0 (09-25-2008 - TX) |
Don A. Payne v. Center for Health Care Services |
In the underlying lawsuit, Don Payne sued the Center for Health Care Services ("CHCS") for alleged violations of Texas Health and Safety Code section 241.152, which with exceptions not applicable here provides as follows: "a hospital or an agent or employee of a hospital may not disclose health care information about a patient to any person other than the patient or the patient's legally authorize $0 (09-10-2008 - TX) |
Broadcom Corporation v. Qualcomm Incorporated |