In Re: Trump Entertainment Resorts |
[…] Chesapeake is the “Lessee,” and the “Lessor” is (or originally was) the respective landowner, e.g., “[t]his Lease made this 10th day of January, 2008, by and between: William D. Bergey and Joanne M. Bergey, husband and wife . . . hereinafter collectively called ‘Lessor’ and $0 (04-03-2016 - PA) |
CANVS CORPORATION v. USA |
This is a patent infringement action brought, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1498(a), by CANVS Corporation (CANVS or plaintiff) against the United States, acting through the Department of the Army (government or defendant). Sub section 1498(a) of Title 28 provides: Whenever an invention described in and covered by a patent of the United States is used or manufactured by or for the United States without li $0 (04-02-2016 - DC) |
In Re Eric Dean Perkins |
On March 3, 2014, Perkins was appointed as second-chair counsel to represent |
United States of America v. Muzaffar Nadeem |