Estate of Catherine Dawn Skidmore v. Consumers Energy Company |
[…] Kathy S. Crofts State of Wyoming, ex rel., Department of Game and Fish |
Kathy Crofts was a long-term Game & Fish employee. At all relevant times, Ms. Crofts was a wildlife investigator based in Cody, and was entitled to the protections provided to full-time, permanent employees by the Stateof Wyoming’s Personnel Rules. |
Karens, et al. v. Porter Paint Company |
We must first address appellee's contention that the appellants' claims are barred by R.C. 4123.74. R.C. 4123.74 provided, in pertinent part, "Employers who comply with section 4123.35 of the Revised Code shall not be liable to respond in damages at common law or by statute for any injury, or occupational disease, or bodily condition, received or contracted by any employee in the course of or ari $0 (08-21-1991 - OH) |
Rudolph Laidlow v. Hariton Machinery Company, Inc. |