(10-11-2024 - CT)
[…] GonzalezLopez, 548 U.S. 140, 126 S. Ct. 2557, 165 L. Ed. 2d 409 (2006), as the remedy for the violation of his right to counsel of choice under the sixth amendment to the United States constitution, when that... More... $0 (03-16-2016 - CT) |
|
STATE OF CONNECTICUT v. JOSE JUSINO | |
The defendant, Jose Jusino, appeals from the judgment of conviction, rendered after a jury trial, ofmurderinviolationofGeneralStatutes 53a-54aand capital felony in violation of General Statutes (Rev. to 2009) 53a-54b (3).1 Section 53a-54b provides in relevant part: A person is guilty of a capital felony who is convicted of . . . (3) murder committed by one who has previously been convicted of... More... $0 (03-06-2016 - CT) |
|
STATE OF CONNECTICUT v. RUBEN ROMAN | |