Connecticut Habeas Corpus Law
[…] STATE OF CONNECTICUT v. JOSE JUSINO

The defendant, Jose Jusino, appeals from the judgment of conviction, rendered after a jury trial, ofmurderinviolationofGeneralStatutes 53a-54aand capital felony in violation of General Statutes (Rev. to 2009) 53a-54b (3).1 Section 53a-54b provides in relevant part: A person is guilty of a capital felony who is convicted of . . . (3) murder committed by one who has previously been convicted of... More...    $0 (03-06-2016 - CT)

Hickey v. Commissioner of Correction