On appeal from The 396th District Court Tarrant County, Texas ">
[…] to delete $60 from the reparations amount so that the judgment assesses only $850 in
reparations and the withdrawal order authorizes the withdrawal of a total of $850
only. See French v. State, 830 S.W.2d 607, 609 (Tex. Crim. App. 1992).
10Although Turner did not challenge imposition of the $10 that the CSCD
worksheet attributed to the unpaid portion of the crime-stoppers fee, the State
addressed the propriety of that assessment in its brief. We agree with the State that
the record contains a basis for assessment of that fee. See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann.
art. 42A.301(b)(19) (providing that trial court may require defendant, as a probation
condition, to “pay a fine in an amount not to exceed $50 to a crime stoppers
organization”); Ayala v. State, No. 02-17-00385-CR, 2018 WL 2727954, at *1 (Tex.
App.––Fort Worth June 7, 2018, no pet.) (mem. op., not designated for publication).

Outcome: We modify the trial court’s judgment and attached withdrawal order to delete