Please E-mail suggested additions, comments and/or corrections to Kent@MoreLaw.Com.
[…] 18 U.S.C. 231(a)(3), 2; CIVIL DISORDER; Civil Disorder and Aiding and Abetting
(5ss)

"(3) Whoever commits or attempts to commit any act to obstruct, impede, or interfere with any fireman or law enforcement officer lawfully engaged in the lawful performance of his official duties incident to and during the commission of a civil disorder which in any way or degree obstructs, delays, or adversely affects commerce or the movement of any article or commodity in commerce or the conduct or performance of any federally protected function—

Shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.
"

18 U.S.C. 1361, 2; GOVERNMENT PROPERTY OR CONTRACTS >; Destruction of Government Property and Aiding and Abetting
(6ss)

"