Please E-mail suggested additions, comments and/or corrections to Kent@MoreLaw.Com.
[…] Pub. L. 105–184, §1, June 23, 1998, 112 Stat. 520, provided that: “This Act [amending sections 709, 982, 2326, 2327, and 2703 of this title and enacting provisions listed in a table relating to sentencing guidelines set out as a note under section 994 of Title 28, Judiciary and Judicial Procedure] may be cited as the ‘Telemarketing Fraud Prevention Act of 1998’.”
Short Title of 1996 Amendments

Pub. L. 104–294, §1, Oct. 11, 1996, 110 Stat. 3488, provided that: “This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the ‘Economic Espionage Act of 1996’.”

Pub. L. 104–132, §1, Apr. 24, 1996, 110 Stat. 1214, provided that: “This Act [see Tables for classification] may be cited as the ‘Antiterrorism and Effective Death Penalty Act of 1996’.”
Short Title of 1994 Amendment

Pub. L. 103–322, title X, §100001, Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 1996, provided that: “This title [amending section 13 of this title and section 3751 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare] may be cited as the ‘Drunk Driving Child Protection Act of 1994’.”