Punitive Damages Law
[…] (b) Restrictions on use of automated telephone equipment
(1) ProhibitionsIt shall be unlawful for any person within the United States, or any person outside the United States if the recipient is withi

More...   $1 (05-09-2023 - FL)

Noah Lebowitz v. Harmoney Nutraceuticals, LLC

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma intellectual property lawyers represented Plaintiff who sued Defendant on a trademark infringement theory under 15 U.S.C. 1114, which provides:

(1) Any person who shall, without the consent of the registrant—
(a) use in commerce any reproduction, counterfeit, copy, or colorable imitation of a registered mark in connection with the sale, offering for sale, dis

More...   $0 (04-26-2023 - OK)

Sandra K. Larsen and James L. Laren v. Safeco Insurance Company of Illinois

Cheyenne, Wyoming insurance law lawyers represented Plaintiff who sued Defendants bad faith breach of insurance contract theories.